Saint Martin landscape

North America

MF flag

Saint Martin

Capital Marigot · 37,264 people · Euro

Photo by Caroline Ross on Unsplash

  • Climate
    Warm
    18–33°

Top cities

Source: GeoNames

Map of Saint Martin
© Stadia Maps, OpenMapTiles, OpenStreetMap · Imagery © CNES, Airbus, PlanetObserver

Airports in Saint Martin

Air connectivity
1airports
major gateways
Limited data

Grand Case-Espérance Airport is Saint Martin's busiest gateway.

1 major airport. Tap any to see its nearest cities and how far they are.

By traffic
busiest first · 1 airports

Good to know — passenger volume is total throughput, not direct-route breadth; a large hub can still lack flights to your region. Learn how we measure this →

1 airportsupdated 2026Medium confidence

Climate in Saint Martin

Climate character
18°33°
feels-like, across its cities

Warm summers, gentle winters.

Saint Martin's cities run 18° to 33° feels-like across the year.

Feels-like °C — where most people live, vs the city-to-city spread

2819J2618F2719M2820A2923M3024J3024J3125A3325S3224O3023N2921D
Where most people liveColdest / hottest city

Good to know— a country isn't one climate but a range; the extremes here are different cities, not the same place across seasons. Learn how we measure this →

1 citiesupdated 2026Medium confidence

Who thrives in Saint Martin

A handful of lifestyles thrive in Saint Martin.

Fit is scored per lifestyle and anchored to the cities that serve each best — Winter Escapist leads. Pick one to see exactly where it works.

Great fit

Winter Escapist
Excellent
Clean Air Seeker
Excellent
Eternal Summer
Excellent
Sunshine Lover
Excellent

Good to know — fit is by city, not country; a lifestyle that thrives here may only do so in one or two of its cities. Learn how we measure this →

4 lifestylesupdated 2026Medium confidence

Frequently asked about Saint Martin

What's the weather like in Saint Martin?
Warm summers, gentle winters. Saint Martin's cities run 18° to 33° feels-like across the year.
What are Saint Martin's main airports?
Grand Case-Espérance Airport is Saint Martin's busiest gateway. 1 major airport.
Who is Saint Martin for?
Saint Martin is a strong fit for the Winter Escapist, Clean Air Seeker, Eternal Summer and Sunshine Lover lifestyles. Fit is scored per lifestyle and anchored to the cities that serve it best — check the specific city, not the country.